The conference will be open in

288

DAYS

56

HOURS

50

MINUTES

56

SECONDS

Track 1: Optical fibers and fiber-based devices
Chairs
Tuan Guo (Jinan University, China)
Yan'ge Liu (Nankai University, China)
Liyang Shao (Southern University of Science and Technology, China)
Changyuan Yu (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China)


Members
Weihong Bi (Yanshan University, China)
Chi Chiu Chan (Shenzhen Technology University, China)
Nan-Kuang Chen (Liaocheng University, China)
Xinyu Fan (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Yuan Gong (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Bo Liu (Nankai University, China)
Yunqi Liu (Shanghai University, China)
Shuqin Lou (Beijing Jiaotong University, China)
Ping Lu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Chengbo Mou (Shanghai University, China)
Wei Peng (Dalian University of Technology, China)
Guangming Tao (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Yingying Wang (Beijing University of Technology, China)
Lei Wei (Nanyang Technology University, Singapore)
Yiping Wang (Shenzhen University, China)
Anbang Wang (Taiyuan University of Technology, China)
Zinan Wang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Qiang Wu (Northumbria University, UK)
Li Xia (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Jun Yang (Harbin Engineering University, China)
Minghong Yang (Wuhan University Technology, China)
Libo Yuan (Harbin Engineering University, China)
Yong Zhao (Northeastern University, China)
Han Zhang (Shenzhen University, China)
Wentao Zhang (Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Mingjiang Zhang (Taiyuan University of Technology, China)
Pu Zhou (National University of Defense Technology, China)
Tao Zhu (Chongqing University, China)
Guiyao Zhou (South China Normal University, China)


 

Track 2: Optical transmission systems, subsystems and technologies
Chairs
Jian Chen (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Songnian Fu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Jian Wu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Lilin Yi (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)

 
Members
Tianwai Bo (KAIST, Korea)
Jiangbing Du (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Shanguo Huang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Magus Karlsson (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)
Alan Pak Tao Lau (HK Polytech. University, China)
Borui Li (Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd., China)
Jianqiang Li (Alibaba Group, USA)
Zhengxuan Li (Shanghai University, China)
Yong Liu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Bo Liu (Nanjing University of Information Science & Technology, China)
Ning Liu (Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd, China)
Xiurong Ma (Tianjing University Technology, China)
Takayuki Mizuno (NTT, Japan)
Li Pei (Beijing Jiaotong University, China)
Periklis Petropoulos (University of Southampton, UK)
Ming Tang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Jian Wang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Liang Wang (Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
Kun Xu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Fatih Yaman (NEC Laboratories, USA)
Lianshan Yan (Southwest Jiaotong University, China)
Qi Yang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Xingwen Yi (Sun Yat-sen University, China)
Yang Yue (Juniper Networks,  USA)
Fan Zhang (Peking University, China)

 

Track 3: Networks architectures, management and applications
Chairs
Jiajia Chen (KTH, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Gangxiang (Steven) Shen (Soochow University, China)
Jie Zhang (BUPT, China)
Zuqing Zhu (University of Science and Technology of China, China) 


Members
Bowen Chen (Soochow University, China)
Huaxi Gu (Xidian University, China)
Bingli Guo (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Hongxiang Guo (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Weigang Hou (Northeastern University, China)
Brigitte Jaumard (Concordia University, Canada)
Hoon Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Juhao Li (Peking University, China)
Rui Lin (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Wei Lu (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
Carmen Mas Machuca (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
Avishek Nag (University College Dublin, Ireland)
Kim Khoa Nguyen (École de technologie supérieure, Canada)
Wenda Ni (Azure Networking, Microsoft, Canada)
Jelena Pesic (Nokia Bell Labs, France)
Houman Rastegarfar (University of Arizona, USA)
Jesse Simsarian (Nokia Bell Labs, USA)
Elaine Wong (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Lena Wosinska (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Wei Xu (Tsinghua University, China)
Yongli Zhao (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Min Zhu (Southeast University, China) 


Track 4: Optoelectronic integration and devices
Chairs
Haoshuo Chen (Nokia, USA)
Liu Liu (South China Normal University, China)
Jianguo Liu (Institute of Semiconductors, CAS, China)
Yikai Su (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China) 


Members
Hualong Bao (University of Sussex, England) 
Xinlun Cai (Sun Yat-sen University, China)
Po Dong (Nokia Bell Lab, USA)
Xuetao Gan (Northwestern Polytechnical University, China)
Wenhua Gu (Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China)
Ran Hao (Zhejiang University, China)
Yong-Zhen Huang (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Yuqing Jiao (Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands)
Mingyu Li (Zhejiang University, China)
Ting Mei (Northwestern Polytechnical University, China)
Xiaodong Pi (Zhejiang University, China)
Minhao Pu (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)
Ho Pui Aaron HO (Chinese University of Hong Kong, HK) 
Wei Shi (Laval University, Canada)
Yaocheng Shi (Zhejiang University, China)
Xiankai Sun (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China)
Yunxu Sun (Harbin Institute of Technology Shenzhen Graduate School, China)
Junqiang Sun (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Jianwei Wang (Peking University, China)
Qijie Wang (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Jin Wang (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China) 
Qijie Wang (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Kevin Williams (Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherland)
Yang Xu (Zhejiang University, China)
Lin Yang (Institute of Semiconductor, CAS, China)
Yu Yu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Linjie Zhou (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Zhiping Zhou (Peking University, China)



Track 5: Optical signal processing & microwave photonics
Chairs
Hongwei Chen (Tsinghua University, China)
Jianji Dong (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Shiming Gao (Zhejiang University, China)
Shilong Pan (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China) 


Members
Amol Choudhary (Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi, India)
Peucheret Christophe (University of Rennes, France)
Xinhuan Feng (Jinan University, China)
Zhanghua Han (Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China)
Chaoran Huang (Princeton University, USA)
Ming Li (Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Xuejin Li (Shenzhen University, China)
Christina Lim (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Zhixin Liu (University College London, UK)
Arnan Mitchell (RMIT University, Australia)
Tigang Ning (Beijing Jiao Tong University, China)
Li Pei (Beijing Jiaotong University, China)
Chester Shu (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
Dawn Tan (Singapore University of Design Technology, Singapore)
Chao Wang (University of Kent, England)
Jian Wang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Lianshan Yan (Southwest Jiaotong University, China)
Lin Yang (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Xiaoke Yi (University of Sydney, Australia)
Xiaoguang Zhang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Xiaoping Zheng (Tsinghua University, China)
Qunbi Zhuge (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Weiwen Zou (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China) 


Track 6: Optical measurements and imaging
Chairs
Junle Qu (Shenzhen University, China)
Jun Qian (Zhejiang Univ., China)
Kebin Shi (Tsinghua University, China)
Wenjun Zhou (University of California Davis, USA)

 
Members
Haiwen Cai (Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, CAS, China) 
Yongkang Dong (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)
Hao He (Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ., China)
Wing-Cheung Law (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China)
Peng Li (Zhejiang University, China)
Bin Liu (National Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)
Liwei Liu (Shenzhen University, China)
Liwei Liu (Shenzhen University, China)
Linbo Liu (NTU Singapore , Singapore)
Tongyu Liu (Laser Institute of Shandong Academy of Science, China) 
Yiqing Lu (Macquarie University, Australia)
Fake Lu (State University of New York, USA)
Huilian Ma (Zhejiang University, China)
Dennis Matthews (UC Davis College of Engineering, USA)
Keiichi Nakagawa (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Tymish Y. Ohulchanskyy (Shenzhen University, China)
Yingquan Peng (China Jiliang University, China)
Zhuyuan Wang (Southeast University, China)
Anna Wang (Zhejiang University, China)
Peng Xi (Peking University , China)
Xiaobo Xing (South China Normal University, China) 
Qing Yang (Zhejiang University, China)
Yuanhong Yang (Beihang University, China) 
Baoli Yao (Xi'an Institute of Optics and Precision Mechanics, CAS, China)
Zhen Yuan (University of Macau, China)


Track 7: Ultrafast photonics and nonlinear optics
Chairs
Minglie Hu (Tianjin University, China)
Jianfeng Li (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China) 
Jianrong Qiu (Zhejiang University, China)
Yun-Feng Xiao (Peking University, China)


Members
Shengping Chen (National University of Defense Technology, China)
Xianfeng Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Jae-Hoon Han (Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
Wei Ji (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Qian Li (Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School, China)
Xiaofeng Liu (Zhejiang University, China)
Xueming Liu (Zhejiang University, China)
Weiwei Liu (Nankai University, China)
Zhichao Luo (South China Normal University, China)
Zhongqi Pan (University of Louisiana Lafayette, USA)
Mark Pelusi (University of Sydney, Australia)
Guanshi Qin (Jilin University , China)
Sze Y. Set (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Fengqiu Wang (Nanjing University, China)
Jun Wang (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Xiaoyong Wang (Nanjing University, China)
Zhi Wang (Nankai University, China)
Kan Wu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Min Xiao (Nanjing University, China)
Peiguang Yan (Shenzhen University, China)
Zhijun Yan (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Zuxing Zhang (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Luming Zhao (Jiangsu Normal University, China)
Quanzhong Zhao (Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, CAS, China)
Haiming Zhu (Zhejiang University, China)



Track 8: Photonics for energy
Chairs
Jianpu Wang (Nanjing Tech University, China)
Le Wang (China Jiliang University, China)
Rong-Jun Xie (National Institute for Materials Science, Japan)
Yang Yang (Zhejiang University, China)


Members
Wallace Choy (the University of Hong Kong, China)
Letian Dou (Purdue University, USA)
Feng Gao (Linköping University, Sweden)
David Ginger (University of Washington, China)
C.S. Lee (City University of Hong Kong, China)
Dehui Li (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Huili Li (East China Normal University, China)
Jiang Li (Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, China Academy of Science, China)
Xiaofeng Li (Soochow University, China)
Junwei Luo (Institute of Chemistry Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Zaifa Pan (Zhejiang University of Technology, China)
Mingying Peng (South China University of Technology, China)
Tzebin Song (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA)
Weijie Song (Ningbo Institute of Materials Technology and Engineering, Chinese Academy of Science, China)
Jianxin Tang (Soochow University, China)
Jing Wang (Sun Yat-sen University, China)
Yuansheng Wang (Fujian Institute of Research on the Structure of Matter, China)
Gang Wu (Zhejiang University, China)
Mingmei Wu (Sun Yat-sen University, China)
Jeong Weon Wu (Ewha Womans University, Korea)
Liu Yang (Zhejiang University, China)
Jingbi You (Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Xuegong Yu (Zhejiang University, China)
Haibo Zeng (Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China)
Jia Zhu (Nanjing University, China)



Track 9: Space communications, navigation & tracking
Chairs
Nan Chi (Fudan University, China)
Bo Cong (China Satellite Maritime Tracking and Control Department, China)
Tianshu Wang (Changchun University of Science and Technology, China) 
Jing Xu (Zhejiang University, China)


Members
Jun Ao (Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China)
Ming Chen (Beijing Research Institute of Telemetry, China)
Guijun Hu (Jilin University, China)
Xianqing Jin (University of Science and Technology of China)
Cong Li (China Academy of Space Technology, China)
Jing Li (Commercial Aircraft Corporation of China, China)
Lilin Liu (Sun Yat-Sen University, China)
Jianfei Liu (Hebei University of Technology, China)
Junshan Mu (China Satellite Maritime Tracking and Control Department, China)
Chao Wang (China Academy of Space Technology, China)
Tianyun Wang (China Satellite Maritime Tracking and Control Department, China)
Ling Wu (Beijing Institute of Telecommunication and Tracking, China)
Yan Xia (Hunan University, China)
Yunxia Xia (Key Laboratory of Beam Control, CAS)
Haifeng Yang (Southwest Institute of Electronic Technology, China)
Haitao Yang (Space Engineering University, China)
Yifei Yang (Jiangsu University of Science and Technology, China)
Baokang Zhao (National University of Defense Technology, China)
Jie Zhong (Zhejiang University, China)
Tianhua Zhou (Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, CAS)
Weigang Zhu (Equipment Academy, China)



Track 10: Quantum photonics and applications
Chairs
Xianmin Jin (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Xifeng Ren (University of Science and Technology of China, China)


Members
Shengwang Du (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China)
Guoping Guo (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
W.Steve Kolthammer (Imperial College London, UK)
Myungshik Kim (Imperial College London, UK)
Jiaming Li (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Tiefu Li (Tsinghua University , China)
Yanqing Lu (Nanjing University, China)
Feng Mei (Shanxi University, China)
Xiaolong Su (Shanxi University, China)
Lin Tian (University of California Merced, USA)
Guoyong Xiang (Univeristy of science and technology of China, China)
Man-Hong Yung (Southern University of Science and Technology, China)
Lijian Zhang (Najing University, China)
Qiang Zhang (Univeristy of Science and Technology of China, China)
Wei Zhang (Tsinghua University , China)



Special session 1: Optoelectronics based on organic and nanostructured materials
Chairs
Wei Huang (Northwestern Polytechnical University, China)
Zugang Liu(China Jiliang University, China)
Michele Muccini (National Research Council, Italy)


Members
Pavel Brunkov (Ioffe Institute, Russia)
Fred Chen (Shanghai Taoe Chemical Technology, China)
Guanglu Ge (National Center for Nanoscience and Technology, China)
Xiaojun Guo (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)
Yizheng Jin (Zhenjiang University, China)
Rongyin Kuang (Najing Technology, China)

Zhen Li (Wuhan University/Tianjin University, China)
Dongge Ma (South China University of Technology, China)
Hong Meng (Peking University, China)
Junbiao Peng (South China University of Technology, China)
Nigel Pickett (Nanoco Technologies, UK)
Lei Qian (TCL, China)
Xiaowei Sun (Southern University of Science and Technology, China)
Jinshan Wang (Watrp International, USA)
Lei Wang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Guohua Xie (Wuhan University, China)
Rongjun Xie (Xiamen University, China)
Xuyong Yang (Shanghai University, China)
Haibo Zeng (Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China)
Haizheng Zhong (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)

Fushan Li (Fuzhou University, China)
Lixiang Wang (Changchun Institute of Applied Chemistry, China)
Changqi Ma (Suzhou Institue of Nano-Tech and Nano-Bionics, China)
Yiqiang Zhang (Zhengzhou University, China)
Tao Song (Suzhou University, China)


Special session 2: Machine learning for optical communication systems, networks, and devices
Chairs
Qunbi Zhuge (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Yongli Zhao (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Yanni Ou (Nokia Bell Labs, Germany)

Members
Shuangyi Yan (University of Bristol, UK)
Zilong Ye (California State University, Los Angeles, USA)
Sabidur Rahman (UC Davis, USA)
Yu Wu (Google, USA)
Jianqiang Li (Alibaba Group, USA)

Nan Hua (Tsinghua University, China)
Xiaosong Yu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Xiaoning Zhang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Danish Rafique (ADVA, Germany)


Special session 3: 2D-materials based photonics
Chairs
Weida Hu (Shanghai Institute of Technical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Kaihui Liu (Peking University, China)
Hongtao Lin (Zhejiang University, China)


Members
Hua Zhang (City University of Hong Kong, China)
Juejun Hu (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)

Anlina Pan (Hunan University, China)
Han Zhang (Shenzhen University, China)
Deep Jariwala (University of Pennsylvania, USA)
Xiaomu Wang (Nanjing University, China)
Zhipei Sun (Aalto University, Finland)
Baicheng Yao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Yaqing Bie (Sun Yat-Sen University, China)

Zhengqian Luo (Xiamen University, China)
Qiaoliang Bao (Monash University, Australia)



Special session 4: Supercontinuum fiber source
Chairs
Shengping Chen (National University of Defense Technology, China)
Peiguang Yan (Shenzhen University, China)

 
Members
Zhi Wang (Nankai University, China)
Tingwu Ge (Beijing University of Technology, China)
Xiaohui Gao (Xi'an Institute of Optics and Precision Mechanics, China)
Weijia Yang (YSL Photonics, China)
Xiaohui Li (Shanxi Normal University, China)
Limin Xiao (Fudan University, China)

Special session 5: Fiber-optic magnetic field sensors and other devices
Chairs
Shengli Pu (University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, China)
Lei Shi (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Fei Xu (Nanjing University, China)

Members
John Philip (Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research, India)
Stavros Pissadakis (Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas, Greece)
Jijun Feng (University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, China)
Qun Han (Tianjin University, China)
Ming Deng (Chongqing University, China)
Xianglong Zeng (Shanghai University, China)
Yinping Miao (Tianjin University of Technology, China)
Qi Wang (Northeastern University, China)
Mahieddine Lahoubi (Badji-Mokhtar Annaba University, Algeria)
Yuejiang Song (Nanjing University, China)



Special session 6: Random fiber lasers
Chairs
Yunjiang Rao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)

Co-Chairs
Zinan Wang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Pu Zhou (National University of Defense Technology, China)

Members
Anderson S. L. Gomes (Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil)
Weili Zhang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Jiangming Xu (National University of Defense Technology, China)
Mengqiu Fan (China Academy of Engineering Physics, China) 

Organized by

Technically Supported by

Sponsored by

ICOCN SECRETARIAT

 E-mail: icocn@cjlu.edu.cn | Web: http://www.icocn.org.cn

Copyright (c)  Hangzhou Mingjia Technology Co.,LTd All Rights Reserved.

Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy